OUR STAFF TEAM

AZRA ALIBHAI

Events & Communications Officer, ext. 224

CHARLOTTE LANGEVIN

Social Worker, ext. 232

COREY FORTIER

Development Officer, ext. 250

CURTIS BULATOVICH

Administrative Assistant, ext. 221

DARLENE DONNELLY

WIMS Facilitator, ext. 236

DOUG MCKENZIE

Social Worker, ext. 227

HEATHER LACEY

Executive Director, ext. 225

HÉLÈNE COURCHESNE

Manager: Planning Services, ext. 229

HELEN YU

Finance Officer, ext. 247

JOSAPHAT JOSEPH

Executive Assistant, ext. 226

JOYCE HAMELIN

FASD CoordInator, ext. 411

KELLY HOWSON

Manager: Family Support, ext. 223

MANON KELSO

FASD Worker: Ottawa, ext. 409

MARIA REDPATH

Manager: Communications Engagement & Fundraising, ext. 222

MICHAEL SONG

Social Worker, ext. 231

MIN LI

Administrative Assistant, ext. 233

NANCY LOCKWOOD

Program Manager, ext. 234

PASCAL GAGNÉ

FASD Research Lead, ext. 415

SABRINA PEACOCK

FASD Worker: Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry, ext. 234

SARI MUSTA-WHITE

Social Worker, ext. 230

SUSAN CAMPBELL

Philanthropy Coordinator, ext. 243

THONY JEAN-BAPTISTE

Program Manager, ext. 228

OUR PEOPLE
BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Kirk Boyd – President
Simone Joanisse – First Vice-President
Neena Kushwaha – Secretary
Nick Korhonen – Treasurer
Stacey Bielaski – Director
Noëlle Caloren – Director
Karen Jensen – Director
Matthew Lafrance – Director
Damon Lauder – Director
Claire Leduc – Director
Robert Meredith – Director
Adrian Raghunandan – Director
Barb Sabourin – Director
Jeff Snyder – Director
Ron Warren – Director
William Wells – Director

CONSUMERS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Stacey Bielaski

Suzanne Hewitt

Joe Donegan

Linda Gray

Damon Lauder (Chair)

Donna Lee Holley

Sherry Brachfeld

Barbara Sabourin (Coach)

Darlene Donnelly (Staff)

LIFETIME NETWORKS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Emmanuelle Bouliane

Simone Joanisse

Claire Leduc

Rob Meredith

Laura Grunder

Natalie Sanna

Kelly Howson (Staff)

Heather Lacey (Staff)

 

 

CHILDREN'S/TEEN'S SIBLING GROUP ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Rachel Amyotte

Roslyn Richardson

Sally Rideout

Julie Lamoureaux

Marcel St. Jean

Kelly Howson (Staff)

Heather Lacey (Staff)

EVENING IN THE MARITIMES COMMITTEE

The Honorable Vern White, Senator (Honorary Co-Chair)

David Cork (Honorary Co-Chair)

Barry McKenna (Event Co-Chair)

Jeff Snyder (Event Co-Chair)

Gary Duke

Lauren Kutchaw

Brian Tardif 

Krista Benoit

Krystal Larabie

Maria Redpath (Staff)

Corey Fortier (Staff)

CAREGIVER RETREAT

Azra Alibhai (Staff)

Kelly Howson (Staff)

Elispeth Ross (FASD Support Group)

Minda Bojin (DANEO)

Natalie Tardif (Service Coordination)

Helen Ries (Sibling Collaborative)

Suzanne Mckenna (Champlain LHIN, Acquired Brain Injury)

Brenda Desjardins (Parent)

Raija Pulkkinen (REACH)

Dean Henderson (Dementia Society)

Grace Hudson (LiveWorkPlay)