OUR STAFF TEAM

AZRA ALIBHAI

Masters of Social Work Candidate, ext. 224

CHARLOTTE LANGEVIN

Social Worker, ext. 232

COREY FORTIER

Development Officer, ext. 250

CURTIS BULATOVICH

Administrative Assistant, ext. 221

DARLENE DONNELLY

WIMS Facilitator, ext. 236

DOUG MCKENZIE

Social Worker, ext. 227

HEATHER LACEY

Executive Director, ext. 225

HÉLÈNE COURCHESNE

Planning Coordinator, ext. 229

HELEN YU

Finance Officer, ext. 247

JOSAPHAT JOSEPH

Executive Assistant, ext. 226

JOYCE HAMELIN

FASD CoordInator, ext. 411

KATHLEEN PANELA-SEGUIN

FASD Worker: Prescott Russell, ext. 412

KELLY HOWSON

Lifetime Networks Coord, ext. 223

MANON KELSO

FASD Worker: Ottawa, ext. 409

MARIA REDPATH

Manager: Communications Engagement & Fundraising, ext. 222

MICHAEL SONG

Social Worker, ext. 231

MIN LI

Administrative Assistant, ext. 233

NANCY LOCKWOOD

Program Manager, ext. 234

PASCAL GAGNÉ

FASD Research Lead, ext. 415

SABRINA PEACOCK

FASD Worker: Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry, ext. 234

SARI MUSTA-WHITE

Social Worker, ext. 230

SUSAN CAMPBELL

Philanthropy Coordinator, ext. 243

THONY JEAN-BAPTISTE

Program Manager, ext. 228

OUR PEOPLE
BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Kirk Boyd – President
Simone Joanisse – First Vice-President
Maria McClintock – Second Vice-President 
Neena Kushwaha – Secretary
Nick Korhonen – Treasurer
Mike Giunta – Past President
Stacey Bielaski – Director
Noëlle Caloren – Director
Karen Jensen – Director
Damon Lauder – Director
Claire Leduc – Director
Robert Meredith – Director
Mike Murphy – Director
Barb Sabourin – Director
Jeff Snyder – Director
Ron Warren – Director
William Wells – Director

CONSUMERS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

 

Stacey Bielaski

Shelly Bolger

Margaret Cunningham

Joe Donegan

Linda Gray

Damon Lauder

Michael Meagher

Mona Meagher

Dylan Sayer

Barbara Sabourin (Coach)

Sari Musta-White (Staff)

LIFETIME NETWORKS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Emmanuelle Bouliane

Simone Joanisse

Claire Leduc

Rob Meredith

Anna Przednowek

Natalie Sanna

Kelly Howson (Staff)

CHILDREN'S SIBLING GROUP ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Rachel Amyotte

Claudette Boilard

Janet Robinson

Helena Sonea

Marcel St. Jean

Kelly Howson (Staff)

Thony Jean-Baptiste (Staff)

EVENING IN THE MARITIMES COMMITTEE

The Honourable Vern White, Senator (Honorary Co-Chair)

David Cork (Honorary Co-Chair)

Barry McKenna (Event Co-Chair)

Jeff Snyder (Event Co-Chair)

Gary Duke

Derrick Hanson

Lauren Kutchaw

Brian Tardif 

Mikhela Jason

Jesse Alboim

Heather Lacey (Staff)

Susan Campbell (Staff)

Corey Fortier (Staff)

 

CELEBRATION OF PEOPLE COMMITTEE

The Honourable Jim Munson, Senator (Honorary Chair)

Martha Marr (Chair)

Laurie Alphonse

Kevin Brown

Jessica Dawson

Lori Gandy

Kelly Mertl

David F. Walls

Susan Campbell (Staff)

Brian Tardif (Staff)

IN THE SPOTLIGHT COMMITTEE

To be confirmed

CAREGIVER RETREAT

To be confirmed